Legal notice and privacy policy

The Aurian company, concerned about the rights of individuals, especially with regard to automated processing, and in a desire for transparency with its customers, has put in place a policy covering all of these treatments, the purposes pursued by them as well as means of action available to individuals so that they can best exercise their rights.

For any further information on the protection of personal data, we invite you to visit the website: https://www.cnil.fr/

Continued navigation on this site implies unreserved acceptance of the following terms and conditions of use. You agree to the use of cookies and other tracers. In case of refusal, please click on the following link: rf.na1575801056irua @1575801056NAIRU1575801056at1575801056.

The current online version of these Terms of Use is the sole opposable throughout the duration of use of the site and until a new version replaces it.

Article 1 - Legal Notice

1.1 Site (hereinafter 'the site'):

aurian.fr

1.2 Publisher (hereinafter "the publisher"):

SAS Aurian, with the capital of 1 300 000,00 €,

whose head office is located: Route de Nérac, 32100 Condom

represented by Florent Soulhol, in his capacity as President,

registered in the RCS de Auch,

No. SIREN 414 710 947,

phone number: + 33 (0) 5 62 28 34 15,

mail address : rf.na1575801056irua @1575801056NAIRU1575801056at1575801056

1.3 Host (hereinafter "the host"):

OVH SAS, whose head office is located OVH, 2 RUE KELLERMANN, 59100 ROUBAIX,

registered at the RCS of Roubaix,

No. SIREN 424 761 419

1.4 Webdesign and website design

Paul Rouffignac, webdesigner and graphic designer.

32700, Castéra Lectourois

https://www.paulrouffignac.com

Article 2 - Access to the site

Access to the site and its use are reserved for strictly personal use. You agree not to use this site and the information or data contained therein for commercial, political, advertising and any form of commercial solicitation and in particular the sending of unsolicited emails.

Article 3 - Site Content

All brands, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, animated or non-animated images, video sequences, sounds, as well as all the computer applications that could be used to make this site work and more generally all the elements reproduced or used on the site are protected by the laws in force for intellectual property.

They are the full and entire property of the publisher or its partners. Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the publisher, are strictly prohibited. The fact that the publisher does not initiate proceedings upon becoming aware of these unauthorized uses does not constitute acceptance of such uses and waiver of prosecution.

Article 4 - Site Management

For the good management of the site, the publisher can at any time:

- suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the site, or parts of the site, to a specific category of Internet users;

- remove any information that could disrupt its operation or that contravenes national or international laws, or the rules of netiquette;

- suspend the site in order to carry out updates.

Article 5 - Responsibilities

The responsibility of the publisher can not be engaged in case of failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption of operation, preventing access to the site or one of its functionalities.

The connection material to the site you use is under your sole responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your material and your own data, including viral attacks via the Internet. You are also solely responsible for the sites and data you visit.

The publisher can not be held responsible in case of legal proceedings against you:

- because of the use of the site or any service accessible via the Internet;

- because of non-compliance by you with these terms and conditions.

The publisher is not responsible for damage to you, others and / or your equipment as a result of your connection or use of the site and you will not take any action against it.

If the publisher is subject to an amicable or judicial procedure because of your use of the site, it may turn against you to obtain compensation for all damages, sums, convictions and costs that may arise from this procedure.

Article 6 - Hypertext links

The establishment by users of any hypertext links to all or part of the site is strictly prohibited, unless prior written permission of the publisher.

The publisher is free to refuse this authorization without having to justify in any way his decision. In the event that the publisher grants his authorization, this one is in all cases only temporary and can be withdrawn at any time, without obligation of justification at the expense of the publisher.

Any information accessible via a link to other sites is not under the control of the publisher who declines any responsibility for their content.

Article 7 - Data Collection

Your data is collected by the company Aurian.

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject); an identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name, an identification number or one or more specific elements specific to his physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity. social.

The personal information that can be collected on the site is mainly used by the publisher to manage relations with you, and if necessary for the processing of your orders. They are recorded in the client file of the publisher and the file thus developed from personal data is declared to the CNIL.

The publisher's registration number at the CNIL is the following: 2163295

Article 8 - Right of access, rectification and dereferencing of your data

Each person has a right of access, rectification and opposition to his personal data. Each person also has the right to limit the processing of his person, the right to unlearning and the right to portability of personal data that has been transmitted to the controller.

You can exercise this right by contacting us at the following address:
Aurian SAS, Nérac Road, 32100 Condom

Or by email at: rf.na1575801056irua @1575801056NAIRU1575801056at1575801056

All requests must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid identity card signed and mention the address at which the publisher may contact the applicant. The reply will be sent within one month of receiving the request. This period of one month may be extended by two months if the complexity of the request and / or the number of requests so require.

In addition, and since the 2016 October 1321 Law 7-2016 No., people who wish, have the opportunity to organize the fate of their data after their death. For more information on the subject, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/.

Article 9 - Use of Data

The information collected may be communicated to third parties linked to the publisher by contract for the performance of subcontracted tasks necessary for the management of your account and without you having to give your authorization.

In the event of any offense of any kind, for which the parties are alleged to be involved, and for which the judicial authorities need to have knowledge of the information collected, the latter will then necessarily be communicated to these authorities at their express and reasoned request, and will no longer benefit from the provisions relating to the protection of personal data.

When certain information is required to access specific features of the site, the publisher will indicate this mandatory character when entering data.

Article 10 - Commercial offers

You are likely to receive commercial offers from the publisher. If you do not wish, please click on the following link: rf.na1575801056irua @1575801056NAIRU1575801056a1575801056

Your data may be used by the publisher's partners for marketing purposes. If you do not wish, please click on the following link: rf.na1575801056irua @1575801056NAIRU1575801056a1575801056

If, while visiting the site, you access personal data, you must refrain from any collection, unauthorized use and any act that may constitute an invasion of privacy or reputation of individuals. The publisher declines all responsibility in this regard.

The data are stored and used for a period in accordance with the legislation in force.

Article 11 - Cookies

What is a cookie " ?

A "Cookie" or plotter is an electronic file deposited on a terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, ...) and read for example during the consultation of a website, the reading of an email, the installation or the use of a software or a mobile application whatever the type of terminal used (source: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-traceurs-que-dit-la-loi ).

By browsing this site, "cookies" from the company responsible for the site concerned and / or third-party companies may be deposited on your device.

During the first navigation on this site, an explanatory banner on the use of "cookies" will appear. Therefore, by continuing the navigation, the customer and / or prospect will be deemed informed and have accepted the use of said "cookies". The consent given will be valid for a period of thirteen (13) months.

All information collected will be used only to track the volume, type and configuration of traffic using this site, to develop the design and layout and for other administrative and planning purposes and more generally to improve the service. that we offer you.

For more information on the use, management and removal of "cookies", for any type of browser, we invite you to consult the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

Article 12 - Photographs and Product Representation

The photographs of products, accompanying their description, are not contractual and do not engage the publisher.

Article 13 - Applicable Law

The present conditions of use of the site are governed by the French law and subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of the head office of the publisher, subject to a attribution of specific competence stemming from a text of particular law or regulation.

Article 14 - Contact Us

For any questions, information about the products presented on the site, or about the site itself, you can leave a message at the following address: rf.na1575801056irua @1575801056NAIRU1575801056at1575801056.